Grosafe Chemicals Ltd offers a range of crop protection products designed to enhance orchard and or farm profitability.

Privacy Policy

The security of your personal information and credit card details is of utmost importance to Grosafe Chemicals and we work to protect it. For this reason our on-line shopping options are via a secure channel.  

Grosafe Chemicals does not sell or rent or share your personal information to third parties and any personal information is kept secure and unless required by legislation will not made available to any third party without first receiving your permission.

Grosafe Chemicals uses a secure Internet server. Secure mode allows you to pass securely encrypted data over the Internet. All popular browsers support secure mode. You can enter your credit card number on a secure form and transmit the form over the internet to a secure server without risk of an intermediary obtaining your credit card information.

If you choose to subscribe to the Grosafe Chemicals newsletter, we will from time to time e-mail you with product updates and any sales. When you purchase your details will automatically be added to our database and you will receive newsletters from us. This service is completely discretionary. If you decide you no longer wish to receive the newsletter just follow the unsubscribe instructions contained within the e-mail.

We may share non-personal aggregate statistics (group) data about our readers, sales and traffic patterns with partners or other parties. However, we do not sell, rent or share any information about individual users.
The service may also place cookies on your computer. These are only accessible by us and will only be used to improve your experience in using the site. Our cookies do not record personal information about you, merely your computer.

If you choose to subscribe to the Grosafe Chemicals newsletter, we will from time to time e-mail you with product updates and any sales. This service is completely discretionary. If you decide you no longer wish to receive the newsletter, just follow the unsubscribe instructions contained within the e-mail.

In addition to Grosafe Chemicals safeguards, an individual’s personal data is protected in New Zealand by the Privacy Act. This provides, amongst other things, that the data we hold about you should be processed lawfully and fairly. It should be accurate, relevant and not excessive. The information should be kept up to date, where necessary, and not retained for longer than is necessary. Individuals have the right to see what is held about them and correct any inaccuracies. Grosafe Chemicals treats all the data held with the utmost care and security. Any details you give will remain completely confidential.

The customer, if an individual, has the right of access to information about the customer held by Grosafe Chemicals. The customer may request correction of that information if it is believed to be incorrect and may require that the request be stored with that information.  Grosafe Chemicals may charge reasonable costs for providing access to that information.